2017 Trophy Winners

BOB DOWNIE TROPHY
Most points – Spring Flower Show
Lianne KraneBlooming Iris

FREDA FLOOK MEMORIAL AWARD
Spring Flower Show – Best Daffodil Collection
Lianne Krane

GEORGE A. CLEMENTS MEMORIAL PLAQUE
Most points – Summer Flower Show
Elise Clement

LEN LEE RED ROSE TROPHY
The best red rose classed at the Summer Flower Show
Mary Ellen Lee

ADRIANO CORRADO AWARD
Judge’s Choice in Horticulture – Summer Flower Show
Marilyn Meyer

ED BYERMAN TROPHY
Most points – Monthly Flower Shows
Denana Kulla

JOSEPH PENNY MEMORIAL AWARD
Most design points
Denana Kulla

BEYOND HORTICULTURE AWARD
Awarded to a person who made a significant contribution to the Society other than the maintenance of gardens.
Suzanne Culley & Lianne Krane

PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Chosen by the president to reflect support given to the office of President
Marion Linkert & Kristi O’Neill

JENNIFER MIROSOLIN GOLDEN SHOVEL AWARD
Cliff Booth

The Anastasia Award
Genana Kulla

E. E. Hollingworth Award
Krys Good

A. Clement Award
Barbara Smith

2016 Trophy Winners

BOB DOWNIE TROPHY
Most points – Spring Flower Show
Lianne KraneWhite Peony Flower

GEORGE A. CLEMENTS TROPHY
Most points – Summer Flower Show
Barbara Smith

LEN LEE RED ROSE AWARD
The best red rose classed at the Summer Flower Show
Krys Good

ADRIANO CORRADO AWARD
Judge’s Choice in Horticulture – Summer Flower Show
Freda Flook

ED BYERMAN TROPHY
Most points – Monthly Flower Shows
Barbara Smith

JOSEPH PENNY AWARD
Most design points
Barbara Smith

BEYOND HORTICULTURE AWARD
Jonathon Smith

PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Grace Moores

JENNIFER MIROSOLIN GOLDEN SHOVEL AWARD
Joyce Farnell

BOB DOWNIE TROPHY
Most points – Spring Flower Show
Lianne Krane

GEORGE A. CLEMENTS TROPHY
Most points – Summer Flower Show
Barbara Smith

LEN LEE RED ROSE AWARD
The best red rose classed at the Summer Flower Show
Krys Good

ADRIANO CORRADO AWARD
Judge’s Choice in Horticulture – Summer Flower Show
Freda Flook

ED BYERMAN TROPHY
Most points – Monthly Flower Shows
Barbara Smith

JOSEPH PENNY AWARD
Most design points
Barbara Smith

BEYOND HORTICULTURE AWARD
Jonathon Smith

PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Grace Moores

JENNIFER MIROSOLIN GOLDEN SHOVEL AWARD
Joyce Farnell

2015 Trophy Winners

BOB DOWNIE TROPHY
Most points – Spring Flower ShowFlower
Freda Flook

GEORGE A. CLEMENTS TROPHY
Most points – Summer Flower Show
Elise Clement

LEN LEE RED ROSE AWARD
The best red rose classed at the Summer Flower Show
Len Lee

ADRIANO CORRADO AWARD
Judge’s Choice in Horticulture – Summer Flower Show
Jill Stokes

ED BYERMAN TROPHY
Most points – Monthly Flower Shows
Beverly Parnaby

JOSEPH PENNY AWARD
Most design points
Beverly Parnaby

BEYOND HORTICULTURE AWARD
Shirley Novak

PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Lynn Townley

JENNIFER MIROSOLIN GOLDEN SHOVEL AWARD
Karen Ditorio

Ribbons will be awarded for:

Best exhibit in each CLASS in Design Division and Horticulture Division

Best exhibit in each SECTION in Design Division and Horticulture Division

Best exhibit in Design Division (all Sections)

Best exhibit in Horticulture Division (all Sections)

Best exhibit in Show – Design and Horticulture Divisions

Judge’s Choice in Design Division

Judge’s Choice in Horticulture Division

Judge’s Choice in Youth Design Class